Graduate Course Atlas

Detailed course descriptions are available here.
ENVS 521: Natural Resource Management T/TH 8:30am-9:45am Lance Gunderson
ENVS 550: Cartography & GIS T/TH 10:00am-12:45pm Michael Page
ENVS 545: Conservation Biology T/TH 10:00am-11:15am Thomas Gillespie
ENVS 569: Urban Ecology & Development T/TH 2:30pm - 3:45pm Gonzalo Vazquez-Prokopec
ENVS 585: Climate Change & Society W 1:00pm-4:00pm Eri Saikawa & Sheila Tefft
ENVS 585: Media and the Environment T/TH 11:30am-12:45pm T/Th; 4:00-6:00pm T (film screening) Uriel Kitron & Amy Aidman
ENVS 590: Graduate Seminar in ENVS F 10:00am-11:30am
ENVS 599R: Thesis Research

ENVS 583: Spatial Analysis in Disease Ecology                   TH         1:00pm - 5:00pm      Vazquez-Prokopec (4 credits)

ENVS 585: Speical Topics: Climate Policy Seminar              F             9:00am - 11:45am   Rochberg (3 credits)

ENVS 585: Special Topics: Law & Biodiversity                      T/TH       11:30am - 12:45am  Gunderson (3 credits)

ENVS 585: Special Topics: Intro to Atmospheric Chem         T/TH       2:30pm - 3:45pm     Saikawa (3 credits)

ENVS 599: Thesis

ENVS 524: Environmental Economics                  T/TH        2:30pm-3:45pm            Murray Rudd

ENVS 545: Conservation Biology                        T/TH        10:00am-11:15am         Thomas Gillespie

ENVS 550: Cartography & GIS                            T/TH        10:00am-12:45pm         Michael Page

ENVS 559: Ecology & Evolution of Disease            T/TH         1:00pm - 2:15pm         Thomas Gillespie

ENVS 569: Urban Ecology & Development            CANCELED

ENVS 585: Climate Change & Society                  W              2:30pm - 5:30pm        Eri Saikawa

ENVS 590: Graduate Seminar in ENVS                                                                    Uriel Kitron

ENVS 599R: Thesis Research

ENVS 585: Environmental Valuation          M/W     2:30pm-3:45pm (MSC W507)     Rudd  (3 credits)

ENVS 585: Practice of Research                Tu/Th   4:00pm-4:50pm (MSC W507)     Brosi  (2 credits)

ENVS 585: Urban Geography                    W         1:00pm-3:45pm (MSC E301A)    Page  (3 credits)

ENVS 585: Law & Biodiversity                    Tu/Th   11:30am-12:45pm                    Gunderson (3 credits)

ENVS 585: Metro, Migration, & Mosquitoes  M    9:00am-12:00pm (MSC W507)        Kitron/Lesser (3 credits)

ENVS 585: Climate Policy                          F    9:00am-11:45am (MSC W507)        Rochberg (3 credits)

ENVS 585: Population Ecology                  Tu/Th    2:30pm-4:15pm (MSC W5012)   Vazquez-Prokopec (4 credits)

ENVS 599: Thesis Research

ENVS 521: Natural Resource Management          T/TH        8:30am-9:45am            Lance Gunderson

ENVS 524: Environmental Economics                  T/TH        2:30pm-3:45pm            Murray Rudd

ENVS 550: Cartography & GIS                           T/TH        10:00am-12:45pm         Michael Page

ENVS 545: Conservation Biology                        T/TH        1:00pm-2:15pm            Thomas Gillespie

ENVS 590:  Graduate Seminar                             TBD                                           Uriel Kitron

ENVS 599R: Thesis Research

ENVS 500: Spatial and Landscape Ecology             TTH     4:00pm-5:15pm           Berry Brosi

ENVS 524: Environmental Economics                     TTH     2:30pm-3:45pm           Murray Rudd

ENVS 569: Urban Ecology and Development           MW     2:30pm-4:30pm           Gonzalo Vazquez-Prokopec

ENVS 583: Spatial Analysis/Disease Ecology           TH       1:00pm-5:00pm          Gonzalo Vazquez-Prokopec

ENVS 585: Special Topics:                                    TH       10:00am-11:15am      Murray Rudd
Bridging the environmental science-policy gap

ENVS 521: Natural Resource Management           TTH        8:30am-9:45am             Lance Gunderson

ENVS 550: Cartography & GIS                            TTH        10:00am-12:45pm          Michael Page

ENVS 559: Ecology & Evolution of Disease            TTH        10:00am-11:15am          Thomas Gillespie

ENVS 560: Research Design & Practice                 TTH        2:30pm-4:45pm             Vazquez-Prokopec/Saikawa

ENVS 585: Special Topics: Eating in Captivity        T            1:00pm-3:30pm             Thomas Gillespie

ENVS 590:  Graduate Seminar                             TBD                                            Uriel Kitron